Monday, June 18, 2007

1903


And Season One ends for team JAE!! 1903 rating tonight.
Yeah! We broke the 1900 ceiling. Hopefully we can crack the 2000 ceiling next season.

With the new upgrades, it should be interesting to see how we can do. I will have 4.3k arena points ready to spend for tomorrow and 30,000 bg honor points as well.

I think that will get me like 3 pieces. lol.. hahaha. yeah. that crap is so expensive.

Anyhow. See you guys in Season Two! glhf!

1 comments:

Jean-Philippe said...

Félicitations !

Those are many points to spend, must be feeling almost like having a blank check to spend at a shopping mall, or music store for me LOL.

Gratz /kneel !

Design by Dzelque Blogger Templates 2008

WOWCAST BLOG