Friday, March 14, 2008

Figure Prints


How cool is this???

Hmmm. Maybe if the price went down a little, I'd consider making myself an Alachi figurine. :)

http://www.figureprints.com/

I think it's a very cool concept. You can chose the gear you want displayed, disable cloak and helm if wanted, and chose your pose.

My problem would be deciding which character is my main. And if my main is my paladin, then do I really want a figurine of a dwarf? Maybe....maybe if they let me have the flying pigtails.

A really cool pose would be my druid casting life bloom. Dang. Do you think they'll take 100g instead of $100???? hehe.

5 comments:

Neil said...

http://www.penny-arcade.com/comic/2007/12/31

And Part Two: http://www.penny-arcade.com/comic/2008/01/02

I always thought of the figurines like this.

- Neil

wowcast said...

lmao.

if it were truly accurate for my paladin, she'd look like a human ninja cuz I always use Savory Deviate Delight. :D

Maclort said...

can you feel the dwarven love?

Brian V. (aka Spurlock) said...

Alachia, if you select your chest piece as "Epic Chest of Nipple Revelation" then I'll donate $10 for the cause.

Monitor LCD said...

Hello. This post is likeable, and your blog is very interesting, congratulations :-). I will add in my blogroll =). If possible gives a last there on my blog, it is about the Monitor de LCD, I hope you enjoy. The address is http://monitor-de-lcd.blogspot.com. A hug.

Design by Dzelque Blogger Templates 2008

WOWCAST BLOG